Clue October, 30th 2014

Security Footage

Wilson Library presents Clue, Fall 2014

View Flickr Album

The Teams

just a house. nbd.
First Place

Score: 100

  • Jasmine Huang
  • Christina Lai
  • Jasmine Sun
  • Sam Wu
Those Meddling Kids
Second Place

Score: 95

  • Katie Jordan
  • Sara Perrella
  • Amanda Sztein
  • Andrea Vaughan
To Kill A Singing Group
Third Place

Score: 90

  • Joshua Altman
  • Yasamin Haghshenas
  • Alex Ing
  • Davis Plunkett
  • J.R. Rodriogo
Coco Puffs
  • Faith Jarvis
  • Naomi Lahiri
  • Sydney Powell
  • Jordan Skinner
Elementary
  • Zamir Brown
  • Camila Godoy
  • Josiah Graham
  • Sofia De la guardia
Exelody
  • Darrin Benjumea
  • Agusta Dell'Omo
  • Amanda Lucier
  • Carter McCormick
  • Jhenielle Reynolds
Homies
  • Mackenzie Dolan
  • Claire Murray
  • Kara Podraza
  • Bennett Sasser
  • Shannon Spillane
Mix N Match
  • Jessica Fintak
  • Layla Fouad
  • Chris Higgins
  • Niesia Williams
No Scrubs
  • Rachel Babler
  • Ashley Nicole Bowser
  • Jaclyn McCarthy
  • Laura Welsh
One Blood
  • Mercallis Edmund
  • Tamara Jackson
  • Andrea McLaughlin
Q4
  • Zhao Gao
  • Yu qing Tang
  • Chuhan Wu
  • Zhilan Zhou
Team NSCS
  • Allison Lyles
  • Tyler Rouse
  • Julian Willett
  • Julia Zhang
The Cereal Killers
  • Laura González
  • Marrisa Higginbotham
  • Taylor Mathis
  • Kendra Orr
The Legacy of 1423
  • Kendall Atkins
  • Adrienne Boney
  • Ashley Ross
  • Karina Sedano
The Mystery Gang
  • Kendall Bagley
  • Evelyn (Alex) Ford
  • Courtney Hardy
  • Jennifer Heyward
The Singing Telegram Girls
  • Mary Frances Buoyer
  • Kristen Busby
  • Alex Klein
  • Betsy Masich
  • Katherine Murphy

Best costume

The Singing Telegram Girls

Costume honorable mention

Those Meddling Kids

Honorable mention

The Mystery Gang

Spirit award

Elementary

Special Thanks to our sponsors and volunteers!

Suspects

  • Ms. Scarlet: Alison Barnett
  • Col. Mustard: Sonoe Nakasone
  • Mr. Green: Matt Karkutt
  • Mrs. Peacock: Brenda Linares
  • Prof. Plum: Luke Aeschleman
  • Mrs. White: Jennifer Coggins

SIA Agents

Amanda Johnson, Amanda Loeb, Anne Dudley, Doug Diesenhaus, Kate Hill, Katelyn Ander

Sign-in Table

LeTroy Gardner, Josiah Drewry

Judges

Becky Garrett, Nathan Kotecki, Sarah Morris, Susanne Erb

Quality Assurance

Bailey DeSimone, Tommy Lassiter

Photographer

Bob Schreiner

Special Thanks

Liza Terll, Peggy Myers, Suchi Mohanty, Rich Szary, Diane Steinhaus & the Music Library, Linda Jacobson

Sponsors

Friends of the Library, Undergraduate Library, Wilson Library, The Daily Grind, Residence Hall Association