Clue April, 16th 2014

Security Footage

Wilson Library presents Clue, Spring 2014

View Flickr Album

The Teams

A3
First Place

Score: 100

  • Renee Hayter
  • Gayatri Surendranathan
  • Katie Ann Majeski
D@ Cr3w
Second Place

Score: 95

  • Adylan Rigdon
  • Audrey Larson
  • Kelly Archer
  • Melissa Hu
  • Christine Hamilton
Carolina Blue's Clues
Third Place

Score: 90

  • Amanda Thompson
  • Taylor Killion
  • Cody Blanton
  • Alex Frankfort
  • Lexi Isaacs
Tuppy's Team
  • Trudy Li
  • Rivers Woodward
  • Angela Cai
  • Meg Williams
KCASA
  • Anna Stamatogiannakis
  • Christine Nam
  • Serena Ajbani
  • Kendall Flanigan
  • Alexandra Whicker
Fab Four
  • Kendal Thomas
  • Sarah Stott
  • Brianna Bauchle
  • Emily Iffland
  • Rachel Ungaro
Finished Project
  • Katarina Caskey
  • Matthew McGarr
  • John Fleshman
Conan
  • Mingqiang Fu
  • Louis Zhan
  • Hyojin Kim
  • Yi Rong Hoo
  • Ariel Li
Shallow and Pedantic
  • Stephanie Cornelison
  • Grace Arredondo
  • Lincoln Sward
  • Paula Slinglend
Gladiators in Suits
  • Mary-Kathryn Hawes
  • Sara-Kelly Hawes
  • Gergana Dimitrova
  • Anne Keller
Team Swol
  • Sophie Baer
  • Jared Compiano
  • Nicholas Battista
  • Robbie Sherril
  • SB Ritch
Sherlock RHOlmes
  • Tieed Lynch
  • Sara Robinson
  • Emily Monnett
  • Alissa Van
  • Kara Zoellner
Edgar Allen APOe
  • Russell Towner
  • Taki Koutsomitis
  • Steph Katz
  • Anthony Curcio
  • Daniela Dworszhak
Murder, She wRHOte
  • Filmon Fishastion
  • Anna Johns
  • Campbell Tiltson
  • Sarah Jones
  • Ito Eyo
With a Candlestick
  • Brittney Scurry
  • Mark Yarnell
  • Isaiah Gober
  • Joanna Matanga
  • Savian Gray

Special Thanks to our sponsors and volunteers!

Suspects

  • Ms. Scarlet: Alison Barnett
  • Col. Mustard: Tommy Nixon
  • Mr. Green: Matt Karkutt
  • Mrs. Peacock: Rachel Canada
  • Prof. Plum: Robert Dalton
  • Mrs. White: Helen Thomas

SIA Agents

Susan Bales, Amanda Loeb, Anne Dudley, Doug Diesenhaus, Beth Rowe, Susanne Erb

Sign-in Table

LeTroy Gardner, Doug Diesenhaus

Judges

Becky Garrett, Dan Dewitya, Eileen Dewitya, Katelyn Ander

Quality Assurance

Jennie Goforth, Amanda MacDonald, Julia Feerrar, Anna Sandelli, Erin Holmes, Jerica Vogel, David Lemmons, Caroline Hallam, Stacy Gilbert, Emily Yates, Kelly Fullerton

Photographer

Bob Schreiner

Special Thanks

Liza Terll, Peggy Myers, Suchi Mohanty, Rich Szary, Diane Steinhaus, Linda Jacobson

Sponsors

Friends of the Library, Undergraduate Library, Wilson Library