Clue March, 25th 2015

Security Footage

Wilson Library presents Clue, Spring 2015

View Flickr Album

The Teams

Kernel Mustache
First Place

Score: 100

  • Katherine Kleisch
  • Mary Frances Pace
  • Kathleen Davidson
  • Ella Froelich
  • Kathleen Doyle
MX Mystery Solvers
Second Place

Score: 95

  • Ally Levine
  • Rachel Meleney
  • Logan Buie
  • Natalie Ballard
  • Jojo Drake
Mystery Machine
Third Place

Score: 90

  • Megan Perritt
  • Samantha Jones
  • Ellen Shibley
  • Maggie Shibley
Apathetic Llamas
  • Alina Gabitov
  • Lana Jordan
  • Elaine Lanze
  • Jillian Tillet
Euroeka!
  • Maya Chehade
  • Ilaria Molinari
  • Sophie Reinbold
  • Javi Solares
Newman
  • Rachel Bailey
  • Clara Davison
  • Lauren Lisinski
  • Gabrielle Smith
  • Daniel White
The Clue Crew
  • Robert Carr
  • Kayley Lyons
  • Audra Kosh
  • Reuben Gelblum
  • Rachel Weiner
Social Scientists
  • Emily Spunaugle
  • Christopher Elliott
  • Travis Jones
  • Kate Flynn
The Rascals Five
  • Spencer Ivey
  • Brian Holtshouser
  • Brent Pontillo
  • William Schoeffler
  • David Suddaby
The Awesome SILSters
  • Erin Enos
  • Becca Soloman
  • Marek Cejka
The Dynamic Dolts
  • Madison Ponder
  • Samuel Hirsch
  • Cameron Terrell
Senioritas
  • Anna Offerdahl
  • Stephanie Sparacio
  • Lexie Farakish
  • Hannah Powell
Team Jajajajaja
  • Grace Han
  • Vy Bui
  • Dylan Caskie
  • Brent Eisenbarth
  • Sushan Yu
Senior Ladies
  • Lauren Conder
  • Tara Summerville
  • Janice Sircey
  • Ramy Sugg
  • Hannah Bucchin
Rose Petals
  • Lauren Bowyer
  • Allison Johnson
  • Chelsey Mccotter
TrapQueens
  • Caroline Coggins
  • Wesley Fagg
  • James Hallacy
  • Sarah Lerner
  • Paige Zartman

Special Thanks to our sponsors and volunteers!

Suspects

  • Ms. Scarlet: Sonoe Nakasone
  • Col. Mustard: Carol Payne
  • Mr. Green: Matt Karkutt
  • Mrs. Peacock: Jennifer Coggins
  • Prof. Plum: Ben Pennell
  • Mrs. White: Rachael Posey

SIA Agents

Amanda Loeb, Susan Bales, LeTroy Gardner, Brenda Linares, Doug Diesenhaus, Jennifer Walker

Sign-in Table

Rachel Canada, Anne Dudley

Judges

Becky Garrett, Susanne Erb, Alison Barnett, Eileen Dewitya

Quality Assurance

Katelyn Ander, Becky Garrett, Luke Aeschleman, Susanne Erb, Tommy Lassiter, Hannah Cook, Bailey DeSimone

Photographer

Bob Schreiner

Special Thanks

Liza Terll, Peggy Myers, Suchi Mohanty, Rich Szary, Diane Steinhaus & the Music Library, Linda Jacobson, Susan Bales

Sponsors

Friends of the Library, Undergraduate Library, Wilson Library, The Daily Grind